How much does a London Fog cost?

What independent coffee shops across the US charge, from 605 real menu prices at 185 shops, collected by Fresh Cup in 2027.

16 OZ LONDON FOG · TYPICAL PRICE
$5.25
By size
Going from 16 to 20 oz adds $0.25.

Typical price at each size shops list.

8 oz$4.50
12 oz$4.75
16 oz$5.25
20 oz$5.50
24 oz$6.00
Shop by shop · 16 oz
Half the shops charge between $4.75 and $5.89.

221 prices for a 16 oz London Fog. The middle of the pack is $5.25.

$3.00$7.50
Where it costs the most and least

Priciest states

California$5.65
Minnesota$5.50
Oregon$5.50

Cheapest states

Maryland$4.88
Missouri$5.05
Texas$5.25
All 12 states, every metro and every shop are in the app.
Common questions

How much is a London Fog at a coffee shop?

Typically $5.25 for a 16 oz at an independent US coffee shop. Half of shops charge between $4.75 and $5.89.

How much more is an iced London Fog?

About $0.10 less. The typical 16 oz London Fog costs $5.25 hot and $5.15 iced.

Is a London Fog more expensive in big cities?

Yes, a little. It's $5.50 in large metros and $5.23 in small ones.

Where is a London Fog most expensive?

Of the 12 states with enough prices, California is the priciest at $5.65 and Maryland the cheapest at $4.88.

Other drinks
What you get with an account
Ask
What does a 16oz London Fog cost in Texas, broken down by metro?

Ask in plain English. You get a chart, the numbers behind it, and a link you can send to anyone.

Browse
DrinkMenu nameOzPriceShopMetro
LatteHouse Latte12$5.25CarterAustin
Cold BrewNitro Cold Brew16$5.75EpochDallas
CappuccinoCappuccino6$4.50MeritHouston
MochaMexican Mocha12$6.00FleetPortland

Every single price, filtered however you like: drink, size, city, state, shop type. Export to CSV.

Shop report cards
−3.8%
vs metro median, across 9 items
Latte12 oz · hot
$5.25
Cappuccino12 oz · hot
$5.45
Cold Brew12 oz · hot
$5.65

Any shop's menu, line by line, against what its neighbors charge for the same drink and size.

Fresh Cup sponsors and research partners get access as part of their program. Everyone else can ask.