What does coffee cost in Oregon?

Based on 35 real menu prices for a 12 oz latte at independent coffee shops across Oregon, collected by Fresh Cup in 2027.

12 OZ LATTE · TYPICAL PRICE
$5.25
+5.0% vs the country ($5.00)
The core drinks
$3.25
Drip Coffee · 12 oz · 24 prices
+3.2% vs the country ($3.15)
$3.75
Americano · 12 oz · 35 prices
−5.1% vs the country ($3.95)
$5.25
Latte · 12 oz · 35 prices
+5.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$4.50
Cappuccino · 6 oz · 18 prices
−5.3% vs the country ($4.75)
$5.00
Cold Brew · 16 oz · 16 prices
+0.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$5.75
Mocha · 12 oz · 33 prices
+4.5% vs the country ($5.50)

Median price at independent shops, at each drink's standard size. Red is pricier than the country, green is cheaper.

How it compares · 12 oz latte
Pricier than the country.

A 12 oz latte is $5.25 here. That's +5.0% compared with the country.

Oregon$5.25
The country$5.00
Shop by shop · 12 oz latte
Half the shops charge between $5.00 and $5.63.

35 prices, from $3.75 to $6.25. The middle of the pack is $5.25.

$3.75$6.25
Hot or iced · 12 oz latte

An iced latte runs $5.13 here against $5.13 hot, the same price for the same drink over ice.

Metros in Oregon
MetroPrices12 oz latte
Lebanon5$5.50
Portland17$5.50
Salem4$5.50
See the shops behind these numbers.

With an account you get every shop and every drink in Oregon, add-on prices, sizes, and how any single menu compares with its neighbors.

More places