What does coffee cost in Missouri?

Based on 32 real menu prices for a 12 oz latte at independent coffee shops across Missouri, collected by Fresh Cup in 2027.

12 OZ LATTE · TYPICAL PRICE
$5.00
+0.0% vs the country ($5.00)
The core drinks
$3.30
Drip Coffee · 12 oz · 22 prices
+4.8% vs the country ($3.15)
$3.75
Americano · 12 oz · 32 prices
−5.1% vs the country ($3.95)
$5.00
Latte · 12 oz · 32 prices
+0.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$4.45
Cappuccino · 6 oz · 17 prices
−6.3% vs the country ($4.75)
$5.00
Cold Brew · 16 oz · 21 prices
+0.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$5.35
Mocha · 12 oz · 14 prices
−2.7% vs the country ($5.50)

Median price at independent shops, at each drink's standard size. Red is pricier than the country, green is cheaper.

How it compares · 12 oz latte
In line with the country.

A 12 oz latte is $5.00 here. That's +0.0% compared with the country.

Missouri$5.00
The country$5.00
Shop by shop · 12 oz latte
Half the shops charge between $4.75 and $5.25.

32 prices, from $4.00 to $6.00. The middle of the pack is $5.00.

$4.00$6.00
Hot or iced · 12 oz latte

An iced latte runs $5.00 here against $5.00 hot, the same price for the same drink over ice.

Metros in Missouri
MetroPrices12 oz latte
Kansas City18$5.15
Saint Louis7$4.50
See the shops behind these numbers.

With an account you get every shop and every drink in Missouri, add-on prices, sizes, and how any single menu compares with its neighbors.

More places