What does coffee cost in New Mexico?

Based on 10 real menu prices for a 12 oz latte at independent coffee shops across New Mexico, collected by Fresh Cup in 2027.

12 OZ LATTE · TYPICAL PRICE
$4.60
−8.0% vs the country ($5.00)
The core drinks
$3.16
Drip Coffee · 12 oz · 8 prices
+0.3% vs the country ($3.15)
$3.65
Americano · 12 oz · 10 prices
−7.6% vs the country ($3.95)
$4.60
Latte · 12 oz · 10 prices
−8.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$4.75
Cappuccino · 6 oz · 9 prices
+0.0% vs the country ($4.75)
$4.73
Cold Brew · 16 oz · 4 prices
−5.4% vs the country ($5.00)
$4.70
Mocha · 12 oz · 7 prices
−14.5% vs the country ($5.50)

Median price at independent shops, at each drink's standard size. Red is pricier than the country, green is cheaper.

How it compares · 12 oz latte
Cheaper than the country.

A 12 oz latte is $4.60 here. That's −8.0% compared with the country.

New Mexico$4.60
The country$5.00
Shop by shop · 12 oz latte
Half the shops charge between $4.45 and $5.28.

10 prices, from $3.00 to $6.00. The middle of the pack is $4.60.

$3.00$6.00
Hot or iced · 12 oz latte

An iced latte runs $4.53 here against $4.93 hot, a $0.40 discount for the same drink over ice.

See the shops behind these numbers.

With an account you get every shop and every drink in New Mexico, add-on prices, sizes, and how any single menu compares with its neighbors.

More places