What does coffee cost in Florida?

Based on 17 real menu prices for a 12 oz latte at independent coffee shops across Florida, collected by Fresh Cup in 2027.

12 OZ LATTE · TYPICAL PRICE
$5.00
+0.0% vs the country ($5.00)
The core drinks
$3.13
Drip Coffee · 12 oz · 14 prices
−0.6% vs the country ($3.15)
$4.15
Americano · 12 oz · 19 prices
+5.1% vs the country ($3.95)
$5.00
Latte · 12 oz · 17 prices
+0.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$4.99
Cappuccino · 6 oz · 25 prices
+5.1% vs the country ($4.75)
$5.38
Cold Brew · 16 oz · 12 prices
+7.6% vs the country ($5.00)
$6.28
Mocha · 12 oz · 8 prices
+14.2% vs the country ($5.50)

Median price at independent shops, at each drink's standard size. Red is pricier than the country, green is cheaper.

How it compares · 12 oz latte
In line with the country.

A 12 oz latte is $5.00 here. That's +0.0% compared with the country.

Florida$5.00
The country$5.00
Shop by shop · 12 oz latte
Half the shops charge between $4.75 and $5.26.

17 prices, from $4.25 to $7.00. The middle of the pack is $5.00.

$4.25$7.00
Hot or iced · 12 oz latte

An iced latte runs $4.80 here against $5.00 hot, a $0.20 discount for the same drink over ice.

Metros in Florida
MetroPrices12 oz latte
Jacksonville3$4.99
Orlando3$4.50
See the shops behind these numbers.

With an account you get every shop and every drink in Florida, add-on prices, sizes, and how any single menu compares with its neighbors.

More places