What does coffee cost in Colorado?

Based on 17 real menu prices for a 12 oz latte at independent coffee shops across Colorado, collected by Fresh Cup in 2027.

12 OZ LATTE · TYPICAL PRICE
$4.85
−3.0% vs the country ($5.00)
The core drinks
$3.25
Drip Coffee · 12 oz · 19 prices
+3.2% vs the country ($3.15)
$3.95
Americano · 12 oz · 21 prices
+0.0% vs the country ($3.95)
$4.85
Latte · 12 oz · 17 prices
−3.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$4.30
Cappuccino · 6 oz · 13 prices
−9.5% vs the country ($4.75)
$4.98
Cold Brew · 16 oz · 16 prices
−0.4% vs the country ($5.00)
$5.30
Mocha · 12 oz · 15 prices
−3.6% vs the country ($5.50)

Median price at independent shops, at each drink's standard size. Red is pricier than the country, green is cheaper.

How it compares · 12 oz latte
Cheaper than the country.

A 12 oz latte is $4.85 here. That's −3.0% compared with the country.

Colorado$4.85
The country$5.00
Shop by shop · 12 oz latte
Half the shops charge between $4.50 and $5.25.

17 prices, from $4.25 to $6.25. The middle of the pack is $4.85.

$4.25$6.25
Metros in Colorado
MetroPrices12 oz latte
Denver12$5.23
Boulder3$4.50
See the shops behind these numbers.

With an account you get every shop and every drink in Colorado, add-on prices, sizes, and how any single menu compares with its neighbors.

More places