What does coffee cost in Georgia?

Based on 25 real menu prices for a 12 oz latte at independent coffee shops across Georgia, collected by Fresh Cup in 2027.

12 OZ LATTE · TYPICAL PRICE
$4.50
−10.0% vs the country ($5.00)
The core drinks
$3.00
Drip Coffee · 12 oz · 23 prices
−4.8% vs the country ($3.15)
$3.25
Americano · 12 oz · 23 prices
−17.7% vs the country ($3.95)
$4.50
Latte · 12 oz · 25 prices
−10.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$4.40
Cappuccino · 6 oz · 14 prices
−7.4% vs the country ($4.75)
$4.75
Cold Brew · 16 oz · 13 prices
−5.0% vs the country ($5.00)
$4.30
Mocha · 12 oz · 10 prices
−21.8% vs the country ($5.50)

Median price at independent shops, at each drink's standard size. Red is pricier than the country, green is cheaper.

How it compares · 12 oz latte
Cheaper than the country.

A 12 oz latte is $4.50 here. That's −10.0% compared with the country.

Georgia$4.50
The country$5.00
Shop by shop · 12 oz latte
Half the shops charge between $3.50 and $4.90.

25 prices, from $2.75 to $6.00. The middle of the pack is $4.50.

$2.75$6.00
Hot or iced · 12 oz latte

An iced latte runs $4.38 here against $4.50 hot, a $0.12 discount for the same drink over ice.

Metros in Georgia
MetroPrices12 oz latte
Atlanta8$4.88
See the shops behind these numbers.

With an account you get every shop and every drink in Georgia, add-on prices, sizes, and how any single menu compares with its neighbors.

More places